TwisterCon XV - 2018

Scheduled Events and Tournaments:...coming soon

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

PDF Scheduled Events 2017 (Last Years Events)

PDF Scheduled Events 2018 

Event Listing Summary
 
Session I - Friday 1:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Showdown at Flamme's Folly; GM: Larry Freeman & Kevin Long
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Napoleon at War V2 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Drop Zone PH - Alex; GM: Justo Perez
  • Shootout at Dry Gulch; GMs: Matt Stallings & Guillermo Mendez-Kestler
  • Unbreakable; GM: Greg Turner
  • Kokoda 1942; GM: Jim Hegeman
  • Cthulhu Wars; GM: Charles Hunt
  • Star Wars Fighter; GM: David Burkhalter
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11:30pm
  • Return to Rick's Place; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Bushman's Pass; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Napoleon at War V2 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Meiningen Corridor 1977; GM: Herb Flather
  • Battle of Sentium 295BC; GM: Lloyd Eaker
  • Bolt Action 1250pts Tournament; GM: Jon Russell
  • Fistful of Lead: Gold and Gunf; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Waterloo Knapp Style; GM: George Knapp
  • Napoleon Kriegsspiele; GM: Chris & Nick Wilkowski
Session III - Saturday 8:30am - 12:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Bushman's Pass; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Showdown at Flamme's Folly; GM: Larry Freeman & Kevin Long
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Napoleon at War V2 - Demo; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Aliens - Marines! We are LEAVING!; GM: Greg Dryanski
  • Kill Will!; GM: Michael Miller
  • Panzer Army Africa on the Move; GM: Andy Rogers
  • Kokoda 1942; GM: Jim Hegeman
  • The Legion in Mexico; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Waterloo Knapp Style; GM: George Knapp
  • Savo Island; GM: Jon Bumgardener
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
  • Red Star/White Star Berlin '44; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Tour of Duty Vietnam War; GM: Edward Enslinger
  • Naco Mamacitta; GM: Bruce Smith
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • First Blow against the Armada; GM: Everett Chun
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Aliens - Get the Queen!; GM: Greg Dryanski
  • Zombies, Werewolves, and Nazis; GM: Wayne Carver
  • Battle of Trebia; GM: Lloyd Eaker
  • Eclipse; GM: Greg Turner
  • Krinkelt 1944; GM: Randall Larsen
  • Up the River Without a Paddle; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Waterloo Knapp Style; GM: George Knapp
  • Star Wars Fighter; GM: David Burkhalter
  • A Desperate Day; GM: George Chrestensen
  • The Great War: Axis & Allies; GM: Nicholas Massey
  • Mirror in the Dark; GM: Karl Pajak
Session V - Saturday 7:30pm - 12pm
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Warlord Games Demos; GM: Jon Russell
  • Pegasus Bridge; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Mother of all Zombie Games; GM: Carl Mayer and Jamey Lamb
  • Axis & Allies: 1940 WW2; GM: Nicolas Massey
  • Galactic Heroes; GM: Jaye Wiley
  • Orders to Eagles; GM: Nick Wilkowski

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday March 10th 2017
  • Session I (1:30pm - 5:30pm)
  • Session II (7pm - 11:30pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday March 11th 2017
  • Session III (8:30am - 12:30pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the
    beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and
    miniatures that you need. So come on down and join
    the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session V (7:30pm - 12midnight)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Tournaments: Follow these links for details of each tournament.